India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Nueva Italia de Ruiz, Mexico

Jalgaon Jamod to Nueva Italia de Ruiz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Nueva Italia de Ruiz

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Nueva Italia de Ruiz, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 3:00 am03:00 Nueva Italia de Ruiz, Mexico

Jalgaon Jamod, India Nueva Italia de Ruiz, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nueva Italia de Ruiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nueva Italia de Ruiz Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nueva Italia, Nueva Italia de Ruiz, Villa de Nueva Italia de Ruiz
Population
32,467
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 01' N Latitude / 102° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52