India
IST
New Mexico, USA
MDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Rio Rancho, NM, USA

Jalgaon Jamod to Rio Rancho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 7am-9am in Rio Rancho

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Rio Rancho, NM, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Rio Rancho, NM, USA

Jalgaon Jamod, India Rio Rancho, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rio Rancho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Rancho Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
Rio Rancho, Rio Rancho Estates, Rio-Rancho, Рио-Ранчо
Population
87,521
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 14' N Latitude / 106° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1