India
IST
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Atarfe, Spain

Jalgaon Jamod to Atarfe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Atarfe

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Atarfe, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 11:00 am11:00 Atarfe, Spain

Jalgaon Jamod, India Atarfe, Spain
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Atarfe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Atarfe Facts

Country
Spain
Population
15,399
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 3° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34