India
IST
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Miranda de Ebro, Spain

Jalgaon Jamod to Miranda de Ebro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Miranda de Ebro

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Miranda de Ebro, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Miranda de Ebro, Spain

Jalgaon Jamod, India Miranda de Ebro, Spain
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Miranda de Ebro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miranda de Ebro Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Miranda, Miranda Ebro, Miranda dEbro, Miranda de Ebro, Miranda del Ebro, Miranda-de-Ebro, Miranda-de-Ehbro, ai bu luo he pan mi lan da, milandadeebeulo, myranda dy aybrw, Миранда-де-Эбро, Міранда-де-Ебро, ميراندا دي إيبرو, ሚራንዳ ዴ ኤብሮ, ミランダ・デ・エブロ, 埃布罗河畔米兰达, 미란다데에브로
Population
39,264
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 2° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34