India
IST
Sweden
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Haessleholm, Sweden

Jalgaon Jamod to Haessleholm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Haessleholm

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Haessleholm, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Haessleholm, Sweden

Jalgaon Jamod, India Haessleholm, Sweden
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Haessleholm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Haessleholm Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Haessleholm, Hesleholmas, Hässleholm, Khehslekhal'm, Kheslekhol'm, Kheslekholm, XWP, hai si lei huo er mu, heseulleholleum, hslhwlm, Хеслехолм, Хеслехольм, Хэслехальм, هسلهولم, 海斯勒霍尔姆, 헤슬레홀름
Population
19,309
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 09' N Latitude / 13° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46