India
IST
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Buston, Tajikistan

Jalgaon Jamod to Buston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Buston

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Buston, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Buston, Tajikistan

Jalgaon Jamod, India Buston, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Buston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buston Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Buston, Chkalov, Chkalovsk, bwstan, qi ka luo fu si ke, Бустон, Бӯстон, Чкалов, بوستان, 契卡洛夫斯克
Population
21,537
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 14' N Latitude / 69° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992