India
IST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 11:30 am11:30 in Malyn, Ukraine

Jalgaon Jamod to Malyn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Malyn

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Malyn, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 11:30 am11:30 Malyn, Ukraine

Jalgaon Jamod, India Malyn, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Malyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Malyn Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Malin, Malina, Malyn, Malynas, Malîn, Malın, ma lin, malini, malyn, Малин, Մալին, מאלין, مالین, მალინი, 馬林
Population
27,068
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 29° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380