India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Torquay, United Kingdom

Jalgaon Jamod to Torquay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Torquay

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Torquay, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 3:00 am03:00 Torquay, United Kingdom

Jalgaon Jamod, India Torquay, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Torquay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Torquay Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Torcaium, Torki, Torkvej, Torquay, toki, tuo ji, twrky, twrqy, Торквей, Торки, Торкі, טורקי, تورکی, トーキー, 托基, 토키
Population
65,388
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 3° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44