India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Jamshedpur, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Laguna, Brazil

Jamshedpur to Laguna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Jamshedpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Laguna

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jamshedpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Laguna, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Jamshedpur, India / 3:30 am03:30 Laguna, Brazil

Jamshedpur, India Laguna, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Jamshedpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jamshedpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cemsidpur, Cemşidpur, Dzamshedpur, Dzhamshedpur, Dzsamsedpur, Gamsedpur, IXW, Jamshedpur, Jarnshedpur, Tatanagar, chamseth pu ra, gu mu xie de bu er, jamasedapura, jamcetpur, jamsedapura, jamsyedeupuleu, jamushedopuru, jia mu xie de bu er, jmshdpwr, jmshyd pwr, jmshydbwr, jmshydpwr, Ĝamŝedpur, Џамшедпур, Джамшедпур, جمشدپور, جمشيد پور, جمشيدبور, جمشیدپور, जमशेदपुर, जमशेदपूर, जम्शेदपुर, জমশেদপুর, জামশেদপুর, જમશેદપુર, ଜାମସେଦପୁର, ஜம்சேத்பூர், జంషెడ్‌పూర్, ಜಮ್ಶೆಡ್‌ಪುರ, ชัมเศทปุระ, ჯამშედპური, ジャムシェドプル, ジャムシェードプル, 賈姆謝德布爾, 贾姆谢德布尔, 잠셰드푸르
Population
616,338
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 48' N Latitude / 86° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Laguna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laguna Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Laguna, la gu na, laguna, lagwna, Лагуна, لاگونا, লাগুনা, 拉古纳
Population
39,711
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 28' S Latitude / 48° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55