India
IST
India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Jamshedpur, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Shantipur, India

Jamshedpur to Shantipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Jamshedpur which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Shantipur

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jamshedpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shantipur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Jamshedpur, India / 1:30 am01:30 Shantipur, India

Jamshedpur, India Shantipur, India
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Jamshedpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jamshedpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cemsidpur, Cemşidpur, Dzamshedpur, Dzhamshedpur, Dzsamsedpur, Gamsedpur, IXW, Jamshedpur, Jarnshedpur, Tatanagar, chamseth pu ra, gu mu xie de bu er, jamasedapura, jamcetpur, jamsedapura, jamsyedeupuleu, jamushedopuru, jia mu xie de bu er, jmshdpwr, jmshyd pwr, jmshydbwr, jmshydpwr, Ĝamŝedpur, Џамшедпур, Джамшедпур, جمشدپور, جمشيد پور, جمشيدبور, جمشیدپور, जमशेदपुर, जमशेदपूर, जम्शेदपुर, জমশেদপুর, জামশেদপুর, જમશેદપુર, ଜାମସେଦପୁର, ஜம்சேத்பூர், జంషెడ్‌పూర్, ಜಮ್ಶೆಡ್‌ಪುರ, ชัมเศทปุระ, ჯამშედპური, ジャムシェドプル, ジャムシェードプル, 賈姆謝德布爾, 贾姆谢德布尔, 잠셰드푸르
Population
616,338
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 48' N Latitude / 86° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Shantipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shantipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Santipur, Shantipur, Shāntipur, Sāntipur
Population
149,983
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 14' N Latitude / 88° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91