India
IST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Jatara, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic

Jatara to Monte Plata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Jatara which corresponds to 8am-10am in Monte Plata

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jatara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Jatara, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic

Jatara, India Monte Plata, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Jatara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jatara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jatara, Jatāra
Population
17,002
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 00' N Latitude / 79° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude