India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
7:00 pm19:00 in Jaynagar-Majilpur, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Ormoc, Philippines

Jaynagar-Majilpur to Ormoc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Jaynagar-Majilpur which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Ormoc

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaynagar-Majilpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 PST () (Ormoc, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Jaynagar-Majilpur, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Ormoc, Philippines

Jaynagar-Majilpur, India Ormoc, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Jaynagar-Majilpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaynagar-Majilpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jaynagar, Jaynagar-Majilpur
Population
24,510
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 10' N Latitude / 88° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ormoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ormoc Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Ormoc, Dakbayan sa Ormoc, Kota Ormoc, Lungsod ng Ormoc, MacArthur, OMC, Ormco, Ormoc, Ormoc City, Ormoc Lakanbalen, Ormok, Oromoc, Syudad han Ormoc, awrmwk, oleumokeu, orumokku, Ормок, اورموک, オルモック, 오르모크
Population
191,200
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' N Latitude / 124° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63