India
IST
Greece
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Jaynagar, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Drama, Greece

Jaynagar to Drama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Jaynagar which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Drama

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaynagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Drama, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Jaynagar, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Drama, Greece

Jaynagar, India Drama, Greece
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Jaynagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaynagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jayanagar, Jaynagar
Population
20,496
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 86° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Drama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Drama Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Dhrama, Dhráma, Drama, Dráma, dhrama, drama, drmh, Δράμα, Драма, דרמה, ذراما
Population
44,823
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 09' N Latitude / 24° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30