IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Jhumri Telaiya, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Tocumen, Panama

Jhumri Telaiya to Tocumen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Jhumri Telaiya which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Tocumen

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jhumri Telaiya, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Tocumen, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Jhumri Telaiya, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Tocumen, Panama

Jhumri Telaiya, India Tocumen, Panama
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Jhumri Telaiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhumri Telaiya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jhumri Telaiya, Jhumri Tellaya, Jumri Tilaiya, Jumri Tilaiyā, Kodarma
Population
76,341
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 85° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tocumen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Tocumen Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Tocumen, Tokumen, Токумен
Population
50,844
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 05' N Latitude / 79° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507