India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
9:00 am09:00 in Jhumri Telaiya, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Savur, Turkey

Jhumri Telaiya to Savur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Jhumri Telaiya which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Savur

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jhumri Telaiya, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Savur, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Jhumri Telaiya, India / 6:30 am06:30 Savur, Turkey

Jhumri Telaiya, India Savur, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Jhumri Telaiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhumri Telaiya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jhumri Telaiya, Jhumri Tellaya, Jumri Tilaiya, Jumri Tilaiyā, Kodarma
Population
76,341
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 85° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Savur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Savur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Savur
Population
8,658
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 32' N Latitude / 40° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90