India
IST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Jodhpur, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Brenham, TX, USA

Jodhpur to Brenham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Jodhpur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Brenham

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jodhpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Brenham, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Jodhpur, India / 10:30 am10:30 Brenham, TX, USA

Jodhpur, India Brenham, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Jodhpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jodhpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Codpur, Dzhodkhpur, Dzodhpur, Dzodhpura, Dzodhpuras, Dzodpur, Dzsodhpur, Dzsódhpur, Dźodhpur, Džodhpura, Džodhpuras, Džódpur, Godhpur, JDH, Jodhpur, Jodhpur City, Tzontchpour, cotpur, gwdpwr, jiao te bu er, jodeupuleu, jodhapura, jodhapuram, jodopuru, jwdapwr, jwdbwr, jwdpwr, jwdھpwr, yodapura, yodhapura, Ĝodhpur, Τζοντχπούρ, Џодпур, Джодхпур, גודפור, جوداپور, جودبور, جودپور, جودھ پور, جودھپور, जोधपुर, जोधपुरम्, जोधपूर, যোদপুর, যোধপুর, ਜੋਧਪੁਰ, જોધપુર, ଯୋଧପୁର, சோத்பூர், ჯოდპური, ジョドプル, ジョードプル, 焦特布尔, 조드푸르
Population
921,476
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 16' N Latitude / 73° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Brenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brenham Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Brenam, brnham tgzas, brynham, Бренам, برنهام، تگزاس, برينهام
Population
16,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 96° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1