IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Jodiya Bandar, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in Ganshoren, Belgium

Jodiya Bandar to Ganshoren call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Jodiya Bandar which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Ganshoren

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jodiya Bandar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ganshoren, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Jodiya Bandar, India / 5:30 pm17:30 Ganshoren, Belgium

Jodiya Bandar, India Ganshoren, Belgium
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Jodiya Bandar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jodiya Bandar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jodiya, Jodiya Bandar
Population
15,788
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 43' N Latitude / 70° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ganshoren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ganshoren Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Brussel (Ganshoren), Bruxelles (Ganshoren), Gansgoren, Ganshoren, Ganskhoren, gangsolang, ganshoan, ganshwran, han si huo lun, Гансгорен, Гансхорен, گانشوران, ガンショアン, 汉斯霍伦, 강소랑
Population
24,859
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 52' N Latitude / 4° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32