IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
IRST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Iran Standard Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Jodiya Bandar, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in IRST

Jodiya Bandar to IRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Jodiya Bandar which corresponds to 8am-4pm in IRST

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jodiya Bandar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Iran Standard Time (IRST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Jodiya Bandar, India / 8:30 pm20:30 IRST

Jodiya Bandar, India IRST
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Jodiya Bandar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jodiya Bandar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jodiya, Jodiya Bandar
Population
15,788
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 43' N Latitude / 70° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91