IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Jodiya Bandar, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Sahiwal, Pakistan

Jodiya Bandar to Sahiwal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Jodiya Bandar which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Sahiwal

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jodiya Bandar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sahiwal, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Jodiya Bandar, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Sahiwal, Pakistan

Jodiya Bandar, India Sahiwal, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Jodiya Bandar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jodiya Bandar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jodiya, Jodiya Bandar
Population
15,788
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 43' N Latitude / 70° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sahiwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sahiwal Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Montgomery, SWN, Sahivalas, Sahiwal, Sakhival, sa xi wa er, sahivala, sahywal, sahywal pakstan, saہiwal, Сахивал, Сахівал, ساهيوال, ساهیوال، پاکستان, ساہِيوال, ساہیوال, साहिवाल, ਸਾਹੀਵਾਲ, 薩希瓦爾
Population
235,695
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 39' N Latitude / 73° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92