IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Jodiya Bandar, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in Droylsden, United Kingdom

Jodiya Bandar to Droylsden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Jodiya Bandar which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Droylsden

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jodiya Bandar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Droylsden, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Jodiya Bandar, India / 7:00 pm19:00 Droylsden, United Kingdom

Jodiya Bandar, India Droylsden, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Jodiya Bandar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jodiya Bandar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jodiya, Jodiya Bandar
Population
15,788
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 43' N Latitude / 70° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Droylsden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Droylsden Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Droylesden, Droylsden
Population
23,689
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 28' N Latitude / 2° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44