IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Kailaras, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Cape Coral, FL, USA

Kailaras to Cape Coral call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kailaras which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cape Coral

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kailaras, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Cape Coral, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kailaras, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Cape Coral, FL, USA

Kailaras, India Cape Coral, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Kailaras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kailaras Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kailaras, Kailāras
Population
24,539
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 77° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cape Coral Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cape Coral Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Cabo Coral, Cape Coral, Keip Koralas, Kejp Koral, Kejp Korul, Kejp-Koral, kai pu ke lei er, keipeukoleol, kepa korala, kepukoraru, kyb kwral, kyp kwral flwryda, qyyp qwrl, Кейп Коръл, Кейп-Корал, Кејп Корал, קייפ קורל, كيب كورال, کیپ کورال، فلوریدا, کیپ کورل، فلوریڈا, केप कोरल, ケープコーラル, 開普科勒爾, 케이프코럴
Population
175,229
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 33' N Latitude / 81° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1