India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Kairana, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Limburg an der Lahn, Germany

Kairana to Limburg an der Lahn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kairana which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Limburg an der Lahn

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kairana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Limburg an der Lahn, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Kairana, India / 5:30 am05:30 Limburg an der Lahn, Germany

Kairana, India Limburg an der Lahn, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kairana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kairana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kairana, Kairāna
Population
80,432
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 77° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Limburg an der Lahn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Limburg an der Lahn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Limburg, Limburg an der Lahn, Limburg na Lan, Limburg na Lani, Limburg-an-der-Lan, Limburg-na-Lane, Limburgo del Lahn, Limburgo sulla Lahn, Limburgum ad Lahnam, lan he pan lin bao, limbuleukeuandeeolan, lymbwrg an dr lan, lymbwrgh an dr lan, Лимбург на Лан, Лимбург на Лани, Лимбург-ан-дер-Лан, Лимбург-на-Лане, Лімбург-ан-дер-Лан, Лімбург-на-Лане, ليمبورغ آن در لان, لیمبورگ آن در لان, 兰河畔林堡, 림부르크안데어란
Population
33,820
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 23' N Latitude / 8° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49