IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
HOVT
Hovd Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of Hovd Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Kaithal, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in HOVT

Kaithal to HOVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kaithal which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in HOVT

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kaithal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Hovd Time (HOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Kaithal, India / 4:00 pm16:00 HOVT

Kaithal, India HOVT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kaithal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaithal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kaithal, Kajtkhal, ka'ithala, kai ta er, kaithala, kythal, Кайтхал, كيتهال, کیتھل, कैथल, কাইথাল, ਕੈਥਲ, କୈଥଲ, 凯塔尔
Population
140,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 48' N Latitude / 76° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91