India
IST
MSD
Moscow Daylight Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of Moscow Daylight Time
2:30 am02:30 in Kaithal, India is 1:00 am01:00 in MSD

Kaithal to MSD call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Kaithal which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in MSD

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kaithal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 Moscow Daylight Time (MSD). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kaithal, India / 1:00 am01:00 MSD

Kaithal, India MSD
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Kaithal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaithal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kaithal, Kajtkhal, ka'ithala, kai ta er, kaithala, kythal, Кайтхал, كيتهال, کیتھل, कैथल, কাইথাল, ਕੈਥਲ, କୈଥଲ, 凯塔尔
Population
140,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 48' N Latitude / 76° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Moscow Daylight Time

Offset: MSD is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

MSD representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for MSD
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time