IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Kaithal, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Montclair, NJ, USA

Kaithal to Montclair call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kaithal which corresponds to 8am-10am in Montclair

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kaithal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Montclair, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Kaithal, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Montclair, NJ, USA

Kaithal, India Montclair, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Kaithal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaithal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kaithal, Kajtkhal, ka'ithala, kai ta er, kaithala, kythal, Кайтхал, كيتهال, کیتھل, कैथल, কাইথাল, ਕੈਥਲ, କୈଥଲ, 凯塔尔
Population
140,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 48' N Latitude / 76° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Montclair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montclair Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Cranetown, Mont Clair, Montclair, Speertown, West Bloomfield
Population
39,701
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 74° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1