IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Kaithal, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Dewetsdorp, South Africa

Kaithal to Dewetsdorp call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kaithal which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Dewetsdorp

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kaithal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Dewetsdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Kaithal, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Dewetsdorp, South Africa

Kaithal, India Dewetsdorp, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kaithal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaithal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kaithal, Kajtkhal, ka'ithala, kai ta er, kaithala, kythal, Кайтхал, كيتهال, کیتھل, कैथल, কাইথাল, ਕੈਥਲ, କୈଥଲ, 凯塔尔
Population
140,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 48' N Latitude / 76° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dewetsdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Dewetsdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dewetsdorp
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' S Latitude / 26° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27