IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Kalamassery, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Orlando, FL, USA

Kalamassery to Orlando call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kalamassery which corresponds to 8am-10am in Orlando

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kalamassery, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Orlando, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kalamassery, India / 12:00 am00:00 Orlando, FL, USA

Kalamassery, India Orlando, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Kalamassery Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalamassery Facts

Country
India
Population
63,176
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 03' N Latitude / 76° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Orlando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orlando Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
ORL, Orlandas, Orlando, Orlando i Florida, Orlanto, ao lan duo, aralyando, awrlandw, awrlndw flwryda, ollaendo, oralamdo, orando, orlando, orlanto, Ορλάντο, Орландо, Օռլանդո, אורלנדו, أورلاندو, اورلندو، فلوریدا, اورلینڈو, اورلینڈو، فلوریڈا, अरल्यान्दो, ओरलँडो, ઓર્લાન્ડો, ஒர்லாண்டோ, ออร์แลนโด, ორლანდო, オーランド, 奥兰多, 올랜도
Population
270,934
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 32' N Latitude / 81° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1