IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Kalamassery, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Bizerte, Tunisia

Kalamassery to Bizerte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Kalamassery which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Bizerte

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kalamassery, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bizerte, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 Kalamassery, India / 5:00 am05:00 Bizerte, Tunisia

Kalamassery, India Bizerte, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Kalamassery Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalamassery Facts

Country
India
Population
63,176
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 03' N Latitude / 76° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bizerte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bizerte Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Banzart, Biserta, Bizerta, Bizerte, Hippo Diarrhytus, Hippou Aksa, QIZ, bi sai da, bijeleute, bizeruto, bnzrt, byzrth, Μπιζέρτα, Бизерта, Бизерта қаласы, Бізерта, ביזרטה, بنزرت, ビゼルト, 比塞大, 비제르테
Population
115,268
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 9° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216