India
IST
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Kalavad, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Liverpool, Australia

Kalavad to Liverpool call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Kalavad which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Liverpool

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kalavad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Liverpool, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Kalavad, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Liverpool, Australia

Kalavad, India Liverpool, Australia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Kalavad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalavad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kalavad, Kālāvad
Population
26,287
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 12' N Latitude / 70° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Liverpool Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Liverpool Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Liverpool, lywrpwl astralya, لیورپول، استرالیا, لیورپول، نیو ساؤتھ ویلز, ლივერპული, ሊቨርፑል፣ አውስትራልያ
Population
27,545
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 55' S Latitude / 150° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61