India
IST
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
6:30 pm18:30 in Kaman, India is 9:30 am09:30 in HNT

Kaman to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kaman which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNT

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kaman, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Kaman, India / 9:30 am09:30 HNT

Kaman, India HNT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaman Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kaman, Kāman, Каман
Population
33,524
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 39' N Latitude / 77° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HNT is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0330 - basic
  • -03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0330 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.