India
IST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Kaman, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Tangjin, South Korea

Kaman to Tangjin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kaman which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Tangjin

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kaman, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Tangjin, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kaman, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Tangjin, South Korea

Kaman, India Tangjin, South Korea
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaman Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kaman, Kāman, Каман
Population
33,524
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 39' N Latitude / 77° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tangjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangjin Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Tangjin, Toshin, Tosin, Tōshin, Tōsin, dangjin, 당진
Population
32,778
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 53' N Latitude / 126° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82