India
IST
HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
1:30 pm13:30 in Kandhla, India is 2:00 am02:00 in HNC

Kandhla to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kandhla which corresponds to 7am-9am in HNC

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kandhla, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kandhla, India / 2:00 am02:00 HNC

Kandhla, India HNC
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Kandhla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandhla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kandhla, Kāndhla
Population
43,387
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' N Latitude / 77° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Heure Normale du Centre

Offset: HNC is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNC representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for HNC
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone