India
IST
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kandhla, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Dolynska, Ukraine

Kandhla to Dolynska call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kandhla which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Dolynska

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kandhla, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dolynska, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kandhla, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Dolynska, Ukraine

Kandhla, India Dolynska, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kandhla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandhla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kandhla, Kāndhla
Population
43,387
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' N Latitude / 77° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dolynska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dolynska Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dolins'ka, Dolinskaja, Dolynska, Долинская, Долинська
Population
18,792
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 32° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380