India
IST
Canada
EST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Kandla, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Saint-Hyacinthe, Canada

Kandla to Saint-Hyacinthe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kandla which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Saint-Hyacinthe

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kandla, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Saint-Hyacinthe, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Kandla, India / 11:00 am11:00 Saint-Hyacinthe, Canada

Kandla, India Saint-Hyacinthe, Canada
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Kandla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXY, Kandla, Kundla, Kāndla, Кандла
Population
25,845
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' N Latitude / 70° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Saint-Hyacinthe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Hyacinthe Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Saint-Hyacinthe, Sankt-Giacint, Sen-Iasent, Sent Ijasent, Sent-Iasent, XIM, san hyasnt kybk, sn-ayysnt kbk, Санкт-Гиацинт, Сен-Іасент, Сент Ијасент, Сент-Іасент, Сент-Иасент, سان هياسنت، كيبك, سن-اییسنت، کبک
Population
50,326
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 37' N Latitude / 72° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1