India
IST
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Kandla, India is 12:30 am00:30 in Ndola, Zambia

Kandla to Ndola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kandla which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Ndola

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kandla, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ndola, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Kandla, India / 12:30 am00:30 Ndola, Zambia

Kandla, India Ndola, Zambia
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kandla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXY, Kandla, Kundla, Kāndla, Кандла
Population
25,845
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' N Latitude / 70° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ndola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ndola Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
NLA, Ndola, Ntola, en duo la, eundolla, ndola, ndora, ndwla, Ντόλα, Ндола, ندولا, ნდოლა, ンドラ, 恩多拉, 은돌라
Population
394,518
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 57' S Latitude / 28° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260