India
IST
Russia
+09

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind
6:00 am06:00 in Kanke, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Borzya, Russia

Kanke to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kanke which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Borzya

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanke, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Kanke, India / 9:30 am09:30 Borzya, Russia

Kanke, India Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kanke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanke Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanke, Kānke
Population
16,712
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 26' N Latitude / 85° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7