IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
MST (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Kannur, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Pinsk, Belarus

Kannur to Pinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kannur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Pinsk

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kannur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Pinsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Kannur, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Pinsk, Belarus

Kannur, India Pinsk, Belarus
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kannur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kannur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CNN, Cananor, Cannanore, Kananorskom, Kannanur, Kannur, Kanoor, The city of Looms and Lores, The crown of Kerala, kan'nuru, kannanuru, kannara, kannur, kannura, kannuർ, kanura, kanwr, knwr, Кананорском, Каннур, کانور, کنور, कण्णुर, कण्णूर, कन्नूर, কন্নুর, ਕਨੂਰ, કણ્ણૂર, କାନ୍ନର, கண்ணூர், ಕಣ್ಣಾನೂರು, ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್, കണ്ണൂർ, カンヌール
Population
62,836
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 52' N Latitude / 75° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pinsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Pins'k, Pinscum, Pinsk, Pinska, Pinskas, Pinszk, Pińsk, ping si ke, pinseukeu, pinsuku, pynsq, Пинск, Пінск, Пінськ, פינסק, ピンスク, 平斯克, 핀스크
Population
130,777
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 07' N Latitude / 26° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375