India
IST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Kannur, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Ontario, CA, USA

Kannur to Ontario call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kannur which corresponds to 6am-8am in Ontario

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kannur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Ontario, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Kannur, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Ontario, CA, USA

Kannur, India Ontario, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Kannur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kannur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CNN, Cananor, Cannanore, Kananorskom, Kannanur, Kannur, Kanoor, The city of Looms and Lores, The crown of Kerala, kan'nuru, kannanuru, kannara, kannur, kannura, kannuർ, kanura, kanwr, knwr, Кананорском, Каннур, کانور, کنور, कण्णुर, कण्णूर, कन्नूर, কন্নুর, ਕਨੂਰ, કણ્ણૂર, କାନ୍ନର, கண்ணூர், ಕಣ್ಣಾನೂರು, ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್, കണ്ണൂർ, カンヌール
Population
62,836
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 52' N Latitude / 75° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ontario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ontario Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
ONT, Ontario, Ontehrio, an da e, antaryw kalyfrnya, awntaryw, ontalio, ontario, ontariyo, Онтарио, Онтаріо, Онтэрио, أونتاريو, انتاریو، کالیفرنیا, اونٹاریو،کیلیفورنیا, ओन्टारियो, オンタリオ, 安大略, 온타리오
Population
171,214
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' N Latitude / 117° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1