IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Kannur, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Lawrenceville, GA, USA

Kannur to Lawrenceville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kannur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lawrenceville

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kannur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lawrenceville, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Kannur, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Lawrenceville, GA, USA

Kannur, India Lawrenceville, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Kannur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kannur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CNN, Cananor, Cannanore, Kananorskom, Kannanur, Kannur, Kanoor, The city of Looms and Lores, The crown of Kerala, kan'nuru, kannanuru, kannara, kannur, kannura, kannuർ, kanura, kanwr, knwr, Кананорском, Каннур, کانور, کنور, कण्णुर, कण्णूर, कन्नूर, কন্নুর, ਕਨੂਰ, કણ્ણૂર, କାନ୍ନର, கண்ணூர், ಕಣ್ಣಾನೂರು, ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್, കണ്ണൂർ, カンヌール
Population
62,836
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 52' N Latitude / 75° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lawrenceville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lawrenceville Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
LZU, Lorensvil, larensabhila, larnswyl jarjya, larnswyl jwrjya, lwrynsfyl, Лоренсвил, لارنسویل، جارجیا, لارنسویل، جورجیا, لورينسفيل, लरेन्सभिल
Population
30,493
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 83° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1