India
IST
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Kannur, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Elmina, Ghana

Kannur to Elmina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Kannur which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Elmina

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kannur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Elmina, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Kannur, India / 6:30 am06:30 Elmina, Ghana

Kannur, India Elmina, Ghana
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Kannur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kannur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CNN, Cananor, Cannanore, Kananorskom, Kannanur, Kannur, Kanoor, The city of Looms and Lores, The crown of Kerala, kan'nuru, kannanuru, kannara, kannur, kannura, kannuർ, kanura, kanwr, knwr, Кананорском, Каннур, کانور, کنور, कण्णुर, कण्णूर, कन्नूर, কন্নুর, ਕਨੂਰ, કણ્ણૂર, କାନ୍ନର, கண்ணூர், ಕಣ್ಣಾನೂರು, ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್, കണ്ണൂർ, カンヌール
Population
62,836
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 52' N Latitude / 75° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Elmina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Elmina Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Dena, Edina, Ehlmina, Elmina, Saint George Del Mina, Sao Jorge da Mina, São Jorge da Mina, aylmyna, elmina, erumina, Елмина, Элмина, אלמינה, ایلمینا, エルミナ, 엘미나
Population
25,560
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 05' N Latitude / 1° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233