India
IST
HAR
Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
GMT -6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
11:00 am11:00 in Kannur, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in HAR

Kannur to HAR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kannur which corresponds to 7am-9am in HAR

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kannur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Heure Avancée des Rocheuses (HAR). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kannur, India / 11:30 pm23:30 HAR

Kannur, India HAR
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Kannur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kannur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CNN, Cananor, Cannanore, Kananorskom, Kannanur, Kannur, Kanoor, The city of Looms and Lores, The crown of Kerala, kan'nuru, kannanuru, kannara, kannur, kannura, kannuർ, kanura, kanwr, knwr, Кананорском, Каннур, کانور, کنور, कण्णुर, कण्णूर, कन्नूर, কন্নুর, ਕਨੂਰ, કણ્ણૂર, କାନ୍ନର, கண்ணூர், ಕಣ್ಣಾನೂರು, ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್, കണ്ണൂർ, カンヌール
Population
62,836
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 52' N Latitude / 75° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Heure Avancée des Rocheuses

Offset: HAR is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAR representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for HAR
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone