IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Kannur, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Suncheon, South Korea

Kannur to Suncheon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kannur which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Suncheon

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kannur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Suncheon, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Kannur, India / 1:30 am01:30 Suncheon, South Korea

Kannur, India Suncheon, South Korea
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kannur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kannur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CNN, Cananor, Cannanore, Kananorskom, Kannanur, Kannur, Kanoor, The city of Looms and Lores, The crown of Kerala, kan'nuru, kannanuru, kannara, kannur, kannura, kannuർ, kanura, kanwr, knwr, Кананорском, Каннур, کانور, کنور, कण्णुर, कण्णूर, कन्नूर, কন্নুর, ਕਨੂਰ, કણ્ણૂર, କାନ୍ନର, கண்ணூர், ಕಣ್ಣಾನೂರು, ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್, കണ്ണൂർ, カンヌール
Population
62,836
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 52' N Latitude / 75° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Suncheon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Suncheon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Junten, SYS, Sunch'on, Suncheon, Sunchun, Sunch’ŏn, suncheon, 순천
Population
230,796
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 127° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82