India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:30 am00:30 in Kannur, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Silivri, Turkey

Kannur to Silivri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kannur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Silivri

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kannur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Silivri, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Kannur, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Silivri, Turkey

Kannur, India Silivri, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kannur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kannur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CNN, Cananor, Cannanore, Kananorskom, Kannanur, Kannur, Kanoor, The city of Looms and Lores, The crown of Kerala, kan'nuru, kannanuru, kannara, kannur, kannura, kannuർ, kanura, kanwr, knwr, Кананорском, Каннур, کانور, کنور, कण्णुर, कण्णूर, कन्नूर, কন্নুর, ਕਨੂਰ, કણ્ણૂર, କାନ୍ନର, கண்ணூர், ಕಣ್ಣಾನೂರು, ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್, കണ്ണൂർ, カンヌール
Population
62,836
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 52' N Latitude / 75° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Silivri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Silivri Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Selibria, Selymbria, Siliviri, Silivri, slwry, slywry, سلوری, سلیوری
Population
53,167
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 04' N Latitude / 28° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90