India
IST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
1:30 am01:30 in Kannur, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Haiphong, Vietnam

Kannur to Haiphong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kannur which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Haiphong

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kannur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Haiphong, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kannur, India / 3:00 am03:00 Haiphong, Vietnam

Kannur, India Haiphong, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kannur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kannur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CNN, Cananor, Cannanore, Kananorskom, Kannanur, Kannur, Kanoor, The city of Looms and Lores, The crown of Kerala, kan'nuru, kannanuru, kannara, kannur, kannura, kannuർ, kanura, kanwr, knwr, Кананорском, Каннур, کانور, کنور, कण्णुर, कण्णूर, कन्नूर, কন্নুর, ਕਨੂਰ, કણ્ણૂર, କାନ୍ନର, கண்ணூர், ಕಣ್ಣಾನೂರು, ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್, കണ്ണൂർ, カンヌール
Population
62,836
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 52' N Latitude / 75° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Haiphong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Haiphong Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
HPH, Hai Phong, Haiphong, Hajfong, Hải Phòng, Khajfon, hai fang shi, haifon, hayfwngh, hi fxng, Хайфон, هايفونغ, ไฮฟอง, ハイフォン, 海防市
Population
602,695
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 51' N Latitude / 106° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84