India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kanpur, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Chatan, Japan

Kanpur to Chatan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kanpur which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Chatan

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chatan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kanpur, India / 4:30 am04:30 Chatan, Japan

Kanpur, India Chatan, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kanpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cawnpore, KNU, Kanpur, Kanpuras, Kanpwr, Kānpur, Kānpwr, kanapura, kanpur, kanpuru, Канпур, קאנפור, कानपुर, कानपूर, কানপুর, கான்பூர், カーンプル
Population
2,823,249
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 80° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chatan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chatan, Tyatan, bei gu, 北谷
Population
27,844
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81