India
IST
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Kanth, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Laval, Canada

Kanth to Laval call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kanth which corresponds to 8am-10am in Laval

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanth, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Laval, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Kanth, India / 10:00 am10:00 Laval, Canada

Kanth, India Laval, Canada
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Kanth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanth Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanth, Kānth, Mannagar, Mānnagar
Population
24,883
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Laval Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laval Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Laval, Laval', Lavalis, Lavalo, la wa lei, lafal, lawal kbk, lawl, ravu~aru, Λαβάλ, Лавал, Лаваль, לאוואל, لافال, لاوال، کبک, لاول, ラヴァル, 拉瓦勒
Population
376,845
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 34' N Latitude / 73° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1