India
IST
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Kanth, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Ruda Slaska, Poland

Kanth to Ruda Slaska call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kanth which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Ruda Slaska

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanth, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ruda Slaska, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kanth, India / 9:30 am09:30 Ruda Slaska, Poland

Kanth, India Ruda Slaska, Poland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kanth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanth Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanth, Kānth, Mannagar, Mānnagar
Population
24,883
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ruda Slaska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ruda Slaska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Ruda, Ruda O.S., Ruda Silezka, Ruda Slaska, Ruda Slonska, Ruda Śląska, Ruda-Shl'ons'ka, Ruda-Slenska, Ruda-Sljonskaja, Silezijos Ruda, Slunsko Ruda, lu da xi long si ka, ludasillongseuka, ru das lxn ska, rwda shlwska, Ślůnsko Ruda, Руда Силезка, Руда-Сленска, Руда-Слёнская, Руда-Шльонська, رودا شلوسکا, รูดาซลอนสกา, ルダ・シロンスカ, 鲁达希隆斯卡, 루다실롱스카
Population
146,189
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 15' N Latitude / 18° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48