IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
NT (Nepal Time)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 15 minutes behind of NT (Nepal Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Kasrawad, India is 9:45 am09:45 in Mahendranagar, Nepal

Kasrawad to Mahendranagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:45pm in Kasrawad which corresponds to 8:15am-6pm in Mahendranagar

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kasrawad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:45 am09:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Mahendranagar, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kasrawad, India / 9:45 am09:45 Mahendranagar, Nepal

Kasrawad, India Mahendranagar, Nepal
12am (midnight) 12:15 am
1am 1:15 am
2am 2:15 am
3am 3:15 am
4am 4:15 am
5am 5:15 am
6am 6:15 am
7am 7:15 am
8am 8:15 am
9am 9:15 am
10am 10:15 am
11am 11:15 am
12pm (noon) 12:15 pm
1pm 1:15 pm
2pm 2:15 pm
3pm 3:15 pm
4pm 4:15 pm
5pm 5:15 pm
6pm 6:15 pm
7pm 7:15 pm
8pm 8:15 pm
9pm 9:15 pm
10pm 10:15 pm
11pm 11:15 pm
0:00 0:15
1:00 1:15
2:00 2:15
3:00 3:15
4:00 4:15
5:00 5:15
6:00 6:15
7:00 7:15
8:00 8:15
9:00 9:15
10:00 10:15
11:00 11:15
12:00 12:15
13:00 13:15
14:00 14:15
15:00 15:15
16:00 16:15
17:00 17:15
18:00 18:15
19:00 19:15
20:00 20:15
21:00 21:15
22:00 22:15
23:00 23:15

Kasrawad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasrawad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kasrawad, Kasrāwad
Population
21,484
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 07' N Latitude / 75° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mahendranagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.

Mahendranagar Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Mahen Dkanagar, Mahendranagar, XMG
Population
88,381
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 57' N Latitude / 80° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977