India
IST
TST
Tonga Standard Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Tonga Standard Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Kasrawad, India is 3:00 am03:00 in TST

Kasrawad to TST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Kasrawad which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in TST

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kasrawad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 Tonga Standard Time (TST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Kasrawad, India / 3:00 am03:00 TST

Kasrawad, India TST
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Kasrawad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasrawad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kasrawad, Kasrāwad
Population
21,484
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 07' N Latitude / 75° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tonga Standard Time

Offset: TST is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time