India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Kasrawad, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Dagestanskiye Ogni, Russia

Kasrawad to Dagestanskiye Ogni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kasrawad which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Dagestanskiye Ogni

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kasrawad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Dagestanskiye Ogni, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kasrawad, India / 12:00 am00:00 Dagestanskiye Ogni, Russia

Kasrawad, India Dagestanskiye Ogni, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kasrawad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasrawad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kasrawad, Kasrāwad
Population
21,484
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 07' N Latitude / 75° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dagestanskiye Ogni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Dagestanskiye Ogni Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Dagestanskie Ogni, Dagestanskije Ogni, Dagestanskiye Ogni, Дагестанские Огни
Population
27,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 06' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7